Court-Martial: Specialist Megan Ambuhl (Record of Proceeding Vol. III of III)
[…] Personally identifying information protected under this policy includes name, rank, email address, along with rosters, directories (including telephone directories) and detailed organizational charts — in short, precisely the type of information that the Government intends to disclose in this case. See Exhibit B, Assistant Secretary of Defense Memorandum, Removal of Personally Identifying Information from Unclassified Websites (Dec. 28, 2001). Such information is properly treated as "For Official Use Only" and protected from public disclosure. See id.; 32 C.F.R. § 505.4 (d)(3)("Ordinarily, personal information must be afforded at least the protection required for information designated 'For Official Use Only' (see Chapter IV, AR 340­17).").