Court-Martial: Specialist Megan Ambuhl (Record of Proceeding Vol. III of III)
[…] 2001). Personally identifying information protected under this
policy includes name, rank, email address, along with rosters,
directories (including telephone directories) and detailed
organizational charts - in short, precisely the type of

information that the Government intends to disclose in this case.
See Exhibit 13, Assistant Secretary of Defense Memorandum, Removal
of Personally Identifying Information from Unclassified Websites

(Dec. 28, 2001). Such information is properly treated as "For

4.
002165
DOD-046782
Official Use Only" and protected from public disclosure. See
id.; 32 C.F.R. § 505.4 (d)(3)("Ordinarily, personal information
must be afforded at least the protection required for information
designated 'For Official Use Only' (see Chapter IV, AR 340-
17).").

SinOe the President's declaration of a national emergency by
reason of the terrorist attacks on the United States, DOD
personnel, including DOD contractors, are considered at

4

"increased risk" and "release of names and other personal